Results For
Walk Run Discover Lake Houston (formerly Lake Houston 10k5k)

Lake Houston, TX 77338
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City      State Country Clock   Chip Pace Age Age        Team Name                                  
                                                            Time    Time          Percentage                                            
===== === ================== ====== ========= ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== === ========== ========================================== 
1         Julienne Sugarek   F      Houston   TX    US      0:25:53           41             Clockwork’s  Run                         
2         Alex Feghali       M      Spring    TX    US      0:27:08           29             Tachus Team                                
3         Camille McLaren    F      Kingwood  TX    US      0:29:54           39                                                        
4         Michele Wiggins    F      Humble    TX    US      0:32:08           45             Clockwork’s  Run                         
5         Troy Roddy         M      Houston   TX    US      0:32:40           49             Holy Trinity Episcopal School Titans       
6         Katie McGavitt     F      Humble    TX    US      0:33:02           35                                                        
7         Charlie Morgan     M      Huffman   TX    US      0:33:36           72             Primrose Schools                           
8         Michael Moore      M      Humble    TX    US      0:36:36           39                                                        
9         Jose Lopez         M      Spring    TX    US      0:38:10           33             Tachus Team                                
10        Alberto Garcia     M      Humble    TX    US      0:38:45           32             9Round 30 Min Kickbox Fitness Lake Houston 
11        Toni Vychron       F      Houston   TX    US      0:40:29           42             Clockwork’s  Run                         
12        Samantha Colomer   F      Humble    TX    US      0:40:31           40             Clockwork’s  Run                         
13        Kim Giannetti      F      Houston   TX    US      0:50:08           48             Community Impact Newspaper                 
14        Troy Treat         M      Spring    TX    US      1:00:31           52             Tachus Team                                
15        Tangela Joseph     F      Humble    TX    US      1:02:43           44                                                        
16        LaTarsha Johnson   F      Houston   TX    US      1:02:43           44                                                        
17        Marrle Ramirez     F      Houston   TX    US      1:05:00           50             9Round 30 Min Kickbox Fitness Lake Houston 
18        Rick Martinez      M      Humble    TX    US      1:05:02           53             9Round 30 Min Kickbox Fitness Lake Houston 
19        DOLORES GARZA      F      Humble    TX    US      1:08:00           37                                                        
20        John Marquez       M      Spring    TX    US      1:08:31           27             Tachus Team                                
21        Diana Hearen       F      Spring    TX    US      1:11:24           51             Tachus Team                                
22        Charles Gibson     M      Spring    TX    US      1:11:35           38             Tachus Team                                
23        Darrell Nunn       M      Spring    TX    US      1:11:35           31             Tachus Team                                
24        K. Rallabhandi     F      Katy      TX    US      1:12:14           10                                                        
25        D. Rallabhandi     M      Katy      TX    US      1:12:14           8                                                         
26        Raul Campa         M      Spring    TX    US      1:13:38           19             Tachus Team                                
27        Jose Fereira       M      Spring    TX    US      1:15:36           46             Tachus Team                                
28        Penny Casebier     F      Spring    TX    US      1:16:24           28             Tachus Team                                
29        Leah Burnette      F      Spring    TX    US      1:17:52           25             Tachus Team                                
30        Brandon Ray        M      Spring    TX    US      1:17:52           34             Tachus Team                                
31        Judie Montgomery   F      New Caney TX    US      1:23:44           64                                                        
32        Jo Anna Montgomery F      New Caney TX    US      1:23:44           42                                                        
33        Deborah McKinney   F      Spring    TX    US      1:24:00           28             Tachus Team                                
34        Marlece Davis      F      Houston   TX    US      1:50:00           69             Holy Trinity Episcopal School Titans       

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.